I/O HUB USB3 7PORT/UH720 TP-LINK

Code: 845973010041

33.20€

2 in stock

I/O HUB USB3 7PORT/UH720 TP-LINK, USB Hubs, USB Hubs I/O HUB USB3 7PORT/UH720 TP-LINK, buy I/O HUB USB3 7PORT/UH720 TP-LINK, cheap I/O HUB USB3 7PORT/UH720 TP-LINK, best I/O HUB USB3 7PORT/UH720 TP-LINK, online I/O HUB USB3 7PORT/UH720 TP-LINK

SKU: 1167359 Category: Brand:
Shipping:
 Omniva pickup 2-3 business days: 3.50 euro
 Courier 2-3 business days: 6.00 euro


Description

USB 3.0 7-Port Hub with 2 Charging Ports

Increase the Number of Available Ports
The UH720 is perfect for anyone who has a computer with only one or two USB ports, and wants easier access to additional ports without having to switch between devices.

* Many laptops have only one or two USB ports

* Many computers have USB ports in difficult-to-reach locations

10x Data Transfer Speed
Equipped with USB 3.0 ports, the UH720 can transfer a 1080p movie under 2 minutes 18 seconds, whereas it takes 7 minutes 36 seconds with a USB Hub equipped with USB 2.0 ports. The actual transmission speed depends on the setting of the device connected.

Extra 2 Charging Ports for All Your Devices
Extra 2 USB ports supporting 2.4A outputs are specifically designed for ultra fast charging. It charges most USB-charged devices, no matter devices with large battery like tablet and smartphone, or gadgets with tiny battery like smart wearable devices, at full speed.

Exclusive TP-Link Smart Charging Technology Invented to Charge Fast
TP-Link Smart Charging technology intelligently identifies the connected devices and automatically delivers the fastest possible charge to your smartphones, tablets or other USB-charged devices to minimize the charging time.

Protect Both Your Devices and Precious Data
UH720 has a sophisticated circuit design with multiple protections for your devices against over-heating, over-current, over-voltage and short circuit. A built-in surge protector keeps both your devices and data safe in the process of transferring data. UH720 support USB ports hot swapping that can be safely connected and disconnected while the computer is powered on and running.

Considerate Design
A dim white LED indicator on the power button helps visulaize the connection status and similarly 7 dim white LED indicators beyond each USB port also indicate whether the devices are properly connected.

  • USB 3.0 ports offer transfer speeds of up to 5Gbps, 10 times faster than standard USB 2.0
  • The 7 data transfer ports mean you don't have to switch between devices
  • Two exclusive 5V/2.4A charging ports intelligently recognize and optimally charge attached iOS and Android devices

SummaryTP-Link UH720. Host interface: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Micro-B, Hub interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A. Data transfer rate: 5000 Mbit/s, Product colour: Black, Cable length: 1 m. Power supply type: USB, Input voltage: 12 V, Output current: 2.24 A. Width: 165 mm, Depth: 65.5 mm, Height: 17.5 mm. Package width: 110 mm, Package depth: 209 mm, Package height: 86 mm
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.tp-link.com/uk/home-networking/computer-accessory/uh720/
Category CodeUHU
CnCode85176200
Unit Box Height0.085
Unit Box Length0.21
Unit Box Width0.11
Host interfaceUSB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Micro-B
Hub interfacesUSB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity9
Ports quantity9
DC-in jackYes
Data transfer rate5000
Product colourBlack
LED indicatorsYes
Cable length1
Power supply typeUSB
Input voltage12
Output current2.24
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Mac operating systems supportedYes
Linux operating systems supportedYes
Width165
Depth65.5
Height17.5
Package width110
Package depth209
Package height86
Package weight520
AC adapter includedYes
Harmonized System (HS) code84719000
ChipsetVIA VL812
Unit Calculated Weight0.53
Product Net Weight0.38
Unit Calculated Volume0.001963