SHREDDER POWERSHRED 450M/4074101 FELLOWES

Code: 43859703210

278 €

6 in stock

SHREDDER POWERSHRED 450M/4074101 FELLOWES, Shredders, Shredders SHREDDER POWERSHRED 450M/4074101 FELLOWES, buy SHREDDER POWERSHRED 450M/4074101 FELLOWES, cheap SHREDDER POWERSHRED 450M/4074101 FELLOWES, best SHREDDER POWERSHRED 450M/4074101 FELLOWES, online SHREDDER POWERSHRED 450M/4074101 FELLOWES

SKU: 1278146 Category: Brand:
Shipping:
 Venipak courier 2-3 business days: 3.90 euro
 Venipak pickup 2-3 business days: 3.30 euro

Description

- Micro-Cut shredders offer up to 10x smaller particles than a standard cross-cut shredder
- Shreds 9 sheets (70gsm) per pass into 2 x 12mm micro-cut particles (Security Level P-5)
- Silentshred® Technology minimises noise disruption in shared work spaces
- Shreds continuously for up to 10 minutes
- 22 litre pull-out bin for easy disposal of paper waste
- Also shreds staples, credit cards and CDs
- 2 year machine / 5 year cutter warranty

SummaryFellowes Powershred 450M. Shredding type: Micro-cut shredding, Shredding size: 2 x 12 mm, Basket volume: 22 L. Weight: 10.4 kg. Package width: 396.9 mm, Package depth: 295.3 mm, Package height: 579.4 mm. Dimensions (WxDxH): 350.8 x 260.4 x 565.2 mm
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.fellowes.com/row/en/Products/Pages/product-details.aspx?prod=FT-4074101&cat=SHREDDERS&subcat=&tercat=SMALL-HOME-OFFICE-SHREDDERS#
Category CodeSHD
CnCode84719000
Unit Box Height0.41
Unit Box Length0.6
Unit Box Width0.32
Shredding size2 x 12
Shredding typeMicro-cut shredding
Basket volume22
Shredding capacity9
Shredding speed2.1
Credit cards shreddingYes
Daily usageMedium
Duty cycle10
Entry width220
Paper shreddingYes
Product colourBlack
ReverseYes
Shredding CDsYes
Shredding staplesYes
Weight10390
Package width396.9
Package depth295.3
Package height579.4
Dimensions (WxDxH)350.8 x 260.4 x 565.2
Harmonized System (HS) code84729080
Unit Calculated Weight12.6
Product Net Weight8.7
Unit Calculated Volume0.07872
Units per Shipping Box1
Shipping Box Weight12.55
Unit Width32
Shipping Box Height41
Unit Depth60