SHREDDER POWERSHRED 6M/MINI CUT 4631101 FELLOWES

Code: 43859743568

66 €

4 in stock

SHREDDER POWERSHRED 6M/MINI CUT 4631101 FELLOWES, Shredders, Shredders SHREDDER POWERSHRED 6M/MINI CUT 4631101 FELLOWES, buy SHREDDER POWERSHRED 6M/MINI CUT 4631101 FELLOWES, cheap SHREDDER POWERSHRED 6M/MINI CUT 4631101 FELLOWES, best SHREDDER POWERSHRED 6M/MINI CUT 4631101 FELLOWES, online SHREDDER POWERSHRED 6M/MINI CUT 4631101 FELLOWES

SKU: 1322786 Category: Brand:
Shipping:
 Omniva pickup 2-3 business days: 3.50 euro
 Courier 2-3 business days: 6.00 euro


Description

Safety Lock
Disables shredder and prevents accidental activation

  • Shreds each sheet of A4 paper into over 1000 particles
  • 6 sheet capacity (70gsm) with a 4x12mm mini-cut cut-size (Security Level P-4)
  • Safety Lock manually disables the shredder to prevent accidental activation
  • Shreds non-stop for up to 5 minutes
  • 13-litre bin with lift-off head
  • Also shreds staples, credit cards and paper clips

SummaryFellowes Powershred 6M. Shredding type: Micro-cut shredding, Shredding size: 4 x 12 mm, Basket volume: 13 L. Width: 374.7 mm, Depth: 171.5 mm, Height: 314.3 mm
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.fellowes.com/row/en/products/pages/product-details.aspx?prod=FT-4631101&cat=BUSINESS-MACHINES&subcat=SHREDDERS&tercat=PERSONAL-SHREDDERS#
Category CodeSHD
CnCode84719000
Unit Box Height0.35
Unit Box Length0.35
Unit Box Width0.21
Shredding size4 x 12
Shredding typeMicro-cut shredding
Shredding paper clipsYes
Basket volume13
Viewing windowYes
Castor wheelsYes
Number of wheels4
Security level (paper)P-4
Credit cards shreddingYes
Duty cycle5
Paper shreddingYes
Product colourBlack
Safety lockYes
Shredding CDsNo
Shredding staplesYes
Width374.7
Depth171.5
Height314.3
Weight3540
Harmonized System (HS) code84729080
Unit Calculated Weight4.39
Product Net Weight3.2
Unit Calculated Volume0.02971
Units per Shipping Box2
Shipping Box Weight8.78
Unit Width21
Units per Pallet0
Shipping Box Height37